SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE |
MERITORIOUS SERVICE |
||
Brian Alpert | 2019 | Tish Plotkin Fran Brandt |
2020 |
Charles Kenny Tim Tripp |
2017 | Ron & Harley Plander Tom Leigh |
2019 |
Diddy Watts Gary Montgomery |
2016 | ||
Bill Mossontte | 2015 |
The names listed below are past Hall of Fame recipients from the local associations prior to the USBC merge in 2006. All are grandfathered into the NLAC USBC history.
SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE |
MERITORIOUS SERVICE |
||
Cyndy Englehart | 2002 | Joan McRae | 2000 |
Pat Jilek | 2002 | Dottie Wellcome | 1999 |
Sue Mivelaz | 2002 | Emma Lawrence | 1999 |
Kathy Solowitz | 2000 | Norma Sinclair | 1998 |
Jennifer Baron | 1999 | Roberta McBeth | 1997 |
Lauren Takahashi | 1998 | Charlene Eaton | 1995 |
Laurie Soto | 1997 | Velma Boekhaus | 1993 |
Tish Johnson | 1995 | Pat Schatt | 1991 |
Sunny Akerly | 1993 | Vera Kelly | 1991 |
Carolyn Starzec | 1991 | Margaret Roth | 1987 |
Donna Adamek | 1987 | Lillian Neal | 1984 |
Robin Romeo | 1987 | Jan Magy | 1983 |
Joan McRay | 1984 | Maureen Dunn | 1982 |
Marge Bradford | 1983 | Helen Flood | 1981 |
Nikkie Myers | 1981 | Rosalie Walter | 1981 |
Maxine Kuhagen | 1980 | Margie Herman | 1980 |
Betty Mivelaz | 1979 | Goldye Roos | 1979 |
Pat Christensen | 1978 | “Vice” Hardy | 1977 |
Marge Stein | 1977 | ||
SANTA MONICA WOMEN’S BOWLING ASSOC. |
||
Wray Nell Pearson | 1993 | Meritorious Service |
Gertie May | 1988 | Meritorious Service |
LOS ANGELES BOWLING ASSOCIATION |
|||||
SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE |
MERITORIOUS SERVICE |
HANDICAP SERVICE |
|||
Johnnie Englehart | 2004 | Henry Yobs | 2004 | Daryl Smith | 1992 |
Mike Carson | 2003 | Gregory Fonvergne | 2004 | Wally Gordon | 1991 |
Eric Forkel | 2002 | Ronald Eisenberg | 2003 | Connie Marchione | 1990 |
Bob Collatos | 2000 | Terry Winger | 2002 | ||
Hank Brandt | 1998 | Rory Murphy | 2002 | ||
Charles Hansen | 1997 | Darvin Greene | 2002 | ||
Phil Kapsimallis | 1995 | Lila Bornhausen | 2000 | ||
Allan Chodor | 1994 | Archille “Chick” Julian | 2000 | ||
John Klares | 1993 | Rusty Bryant | 1998 | ||
Barry Gurney | 1993 | Howard Heyd | 1998 | ||
Jay Simon | 1992 | Bernie Poetz | 1998 | ||
Sheldon Hippo | 1991 | Izzy Fontenette | 1997 | ||
Marion “Mike” Bonta | 1990 | Donald Sinclair | 1997 | ||
Delano “Hobo” Boothe | 1990 | Daniel Phearson | 1997 | ||
Walt Block | 1987 | Clyde Orr | 1997 | ||
Paul Dunivan | 1987 | Tom Christi | 1995 | ||
Fred Eastwood | 1987 | Leo Magnus | 1995 | ||
Billy Meyers | 1987 | Charles “Robby” Robinson | 1994 | ||
Bob Ramirez | 1987 | Richard Miller | 1993 | ||
Walter Rosnick | 1987 | James Morris | 1993 | ||
Carl Winfield | 1987 | Jack Gately | 1993 | ||
Ron Winger | 1986 | Ted Winger | 1992 | ||
Roy Babe | 1986 | Leroy Williams Sr. | 1992 | ||
Alvin Horn | 1986 | Gilbert Benjamin | 1992 | ||
Max Gardens | 1986 | Robert Heyd | 1991 | ||
Fred Riccilli | 1986 | Roy Rogers | 1990 | ||
Howard Holmes | 1986 | Milt Jenkins | 1990 | ||
Roger David | 1986 | Ken Lowman | 1990 | ||
Norman Myers | 1986 | Ken Knapp | 1989 | ||
Jeep Jepson | 1986 | Dick Miller | 1989 | ||
Foy Belcher | 1985 | Webster Sheridan | 1988 | ||
Ray Seddon | 1985 | Frank Kumamoto | 1987 | ||
Don De Loux | 1984 | Ed Antkoviak | 1987 | ||
Joe De Paoli | 1984 | Herb Roth | 1986 | ||
Ona Gregg | 1984 | Bill Franklin | 1986 | ||
Harry Hopping | 1984 | Ralph Sewell | 1985 | ||
Hank Lauman | 1984 | A E Stub Bennett | 1985 | ||
J B Mackenzie | 1984 | Murdock McKenzie | 1984 | ||
Joel McCord | 1984 | Mel Buether | 1984 | ||
Dad Meeks | 1984 | Harry Sherwood | 1984 | ||
Tony Monteverde | 1984 | Harry Grant | 1984 | ||
Tim Shafer | 1984 | Harold Lloyd | 1984 | ||
Ernie Shay | 1984 | Charlie Bragg | 1984 | ||
Ralph Smith | 1984 | Bryan Jacobs | 1984 | ||
Ernest Soest | 1984 |